:: User Login ::

Thursday November 26 2020 

Featured Sponsors HockeyShop Forster

43054 visitors
since February 21, 2016


RSS Feed

News


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 
Jul 15, 2012, 10:54 pm
Wk 15 Date 5th August 2012            
Time Venue Eversley            
15:00:00 S Havering Liberators   Vs   Alstarz TBA TBA
16:00:00 S Enforcers   Vs   Knightz TBA TBA
17:00:00 S South London Lions   Vs   Crusader Kings TBA TBA
18:00:00 S Borehamwood Crusaders   Vs   Alstarz TBA TBA
                 
Wk 16 Date 02/09/12            
Time Venue Eversley            
                 
                 
12:00:00 S London Street Warriors   Vs   London Street Warriors II TBA TBA
13:00:00 S SL Lions   Vs   Alstarz Nigel/BWC Alex/Denise
14:00:00 S Kings   Vs   Knightz LSW/LSW TonyG/Denise
15:00:00 S Enforcers   Vs   LSW LeeJ/LeeH Jan/Alex
16:00:00 S South London Lions   Vs   London Street Warriors II Knightz/Knightz Alex/Celia
17:00:00 S Liberators   Vs   Crusaders LSW/LSW Celia/Jan
18:00:00 S Alstarz   Vs   Knightz Nigel/BWC Celia/Denise
                 
Wk 17 Date 09/09/12            
Time Venue Hatfield            
                 
                 
12:00:00 S SL Lions       BWC Knightz/Knightz Alex/Jan
13:00:00 P Lionhearts   Vs   Spitfires Alex/Will Jan/Denise
14:00:00 J Stansted Warriors   Vs   Kings Alex/Knightz Jan/Celia
15:00:00 Y Libs   Vs   Saracens Alex/Will TonyG/Helena
16:00:00 S BWC   Vs   Knightz LSW/LSW Jan/Celia
17:00:00 S Enforcers   Vs   Kings LeeJ/Knightz Celia/Alex
18:00:00 S Alstarz   Vs   LSW Nigel/BWC Jan/Denise
                 
Wk 18 Date 16/09/12            
Time Venue Eversley            
        Vs        
        Vs        
12:00:00 P Lionhearts   Vs   Knightz Alex/Celia Jan/Denise
13:00:00 J Knightz   Vs   Kings LSW/Will Jan/Denise
14:00:00 S Havering Liberators   Vs   LSW Nigel/Knightz Helena/Alex
15:00:00 S SL Lions   Vs   Knightz Nigel/LSW Celia/Hayden
16:00:00 Y Knightz   Vs   Hurricanes Alex/Will Lewis/Celia
17:00:00 S Liberators   Vs   Knightz Nigel/LSW Jan/Denise
18:00:00 S Enforcers   Vs   Alstarz Nigel/Knightz Jan/Denise
                 
                 
Wk 19 Date 30/09/12            
Time Venue Eversley            
        Vs        
11:00:00 P Knightz   Vs   Spitfires Alex/Celia Jan/Denise
12:00:00 S LSW II   Vs   Knightz Nigel/BWC Jan/Denise
13:00:00 J Libs   Vs   Kings Alex/Will Celia/Helena
14:00:00 J Knightz   Vs   Stansted Warriors BWC/BWC Denise/Jan
15:00:00 S SL Lions   Vs   Enforcers LSW/Knightz TonyG/Celia
16:00:00 Y Knightz   Vs   Saracens Will/Celia Jan/Alex
17:00:00 S Havering Liberators   Vs   Borehamwood Kings LSW/Knightz Denise/Jan
18:00:00 S BWC   Vs   LSW TonyK/Alstarz Jan/Alex

Warriors No.1 becomes Natalie's No.1
Jul 10, 2012, 9:14 am

Warriors legend - James Tanner will be making the most important appearance of his life on July 21st, 2012.

Forget League Championships, National Championships and European Championships this is the BIG one and everyone at London Street Warriors will be supporting him in what should be his finest perfomance ever....his WEDDING!

James Tanner & Natalie Moan - We wish you a great day!


BiSHA Nationals 2012
Jul 8, 2012, 5:45 pm

27th & 28th October  at Hastings for the Peewee Nationals.  This is a 10 team tournament, which will involve all peewee teams regardless of position in the league for development purposes.

 

3rd and 4th November at Skate Central in Rotherham for the Juniors.  This is an 8 team tournament for the Champions and Vice Champions in SASH, LESHA, SESHA and BISHA North.

 

10th and 11th November at Bisley, for the Youth Nationals and the Senior Play offs.  The Youth tournament is a 6 team tournament for  the Champions and Vice Champions in SASH, LESHA, and SESHA.  There will be a play off for the remaining two places in the Senior Nationals for all third place senior teams during this weekend.

 

 

1st & 2nd December at Herne Bay Arena for the Senior Nationals.  This will be a 12 team tournament for Champions and Vice Champions of LESHA, SESHA,SASH, BISHA North and BISHA South West, plus the top two teams from the Senior Play Offs.

 

Please remember that for this season, the qualification for Nationals for transferring players is 25% of all league games, or 5 games, whichever is the least, and players only need to have been REGISTERED with the team and not physically play the games.  All transfers from now on should be marked for qualification by the Regional membership secretary.


Times & Officials up until Summer Break
May 27, 2012, 8:14 pm

Wk 9

Date

10 June 2012

         

Time

Venue

Hatfield

         

 

 

 

Vs

 

     

11:00

S

LSW II

Vs

Enforcers

Nigel/B/Wood

Jan/Alex

 

12:00

J

Kings

Vs

Knightz

Wayne/Pro

Denise/Jan

!3:00

S

LSW

Vs

London Lions

Scott/BWC

TonyG/Helena

14:00

Y

Saracens

Vs

Liberators

Alex/Will

Jan/Lew

 

15:00

S

Knightz

Vs

Kings

Wayne/LSW

Denise/Jan

16:00

P

Lionhearts

Vs

Knightz

Alex/Will

Jan/Lew

 

17:00

S

Alstarz

Vs

Crusaders

Scott/Wayne

Jan/Alex

18:00



Vs




 
               

Wk 10

Date

17 June 2012

         

Time

Venue

Eversley

         

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

12:00

J

Stansted Warriors

Vs

Liberators

Warrior/Nigel

Jan/Alex

 

13:00

P

Knightz

Vs

Lionhearts

Alex/Ethan M

SamJ/Denise

14:00

S

Kings

Vs

Enforcers

Knightz/Warrior

Jan/Alex

 

15:00

S

Knightz

Vs

Liberators

Nigel/James N

Knightz/Celia

16:00

J

Stansted Warriors

Vs

Kings

Knightz/Wayne

Jan/Denise

17:00

Y

Knightz

Vs

Hurricanes

Lewis/Celia

Denise/JamesD

18:00

S

Alstarz

Vs

LSW II

Nigel/James N

Celia/Jan

 
               

Wk 11

Date

24 June 2012

         

Time

Venue

Eversley

         

10:15

 

 

Vs

 

     

11:15

 

 

 

 

 

   

12:15

 

 

Vs

 

     

13:15

 

 

Vs

 

     

14:00

S

SL Lions

Vs

Liberators

Nigel/BWC

JanD/Celia

15:00

S

London Street Warriors II

Vs

Borehamwood Kings

Wayne/TBA

Denise/SamJ

16:00

Y

Hurricanes

Vs

Saracens

Will/Alex

Celia/Jan

 

17:00

S

Enforcers

Vs

BWC

Lee/Warrior

Jan/Alex

 

18:00

S

LSW

Vs

Alstarz

Nigel/BWC

Celia/Rachel

               

Wk 12

Date

01 July 2012

         

Time

Venue

Hatfield

         

 

 

 

Vs

 

     

 

 

 

Vs

 

     

 

 

 

Vs

 

     

13:00

J

Kings

Vs

Stansted Warriors

Wayne/Alex

Jan/SamJ

 

14:00

S

Enforcers

Vs

Havering Liberators

Nigel/BWC

Jan/Alex

 

15:00

S

South London Lions

Vs

London Street Warriors

Wayne/BWC

Jan/Lewis

 

16:00

Y

Liberators

Vs

Hurricanes

Will/Lewis

Hayden/Alex

17:00

S

BWC

Vs

Kings

Alex/LSW

Jan/Stuart

 

18:00

S

LSW II

Vs

Alstarz

Nigel/BWC

Jan/Alex

 
               

Wk 13

Date

08 July 2012

         

Time

Venue

Eversley

         

 

 

 

Vs

 

     

11:00

Y

Havering Liberators

Vs

London Knightz

Will/Celia

Alex/Jan

 

12:00

S

Kings

Vs

LSW

Knightz/Wayne

Denise/Celia

13:00

P

Stansted Spitfires

Vs

Knightz

Alex/Hayden

Jan/Celia

 

14:00

S

LSW II

Vs

Liberators

Nigel/Knightz

Denise/Celia

15:00

J

Knightz

Vs

Libs

Warrior/BWC

Jan/Helena

16:00

S

Borehamwood Crusaders

Vs

Enforcers

Knightz/Warrior

Denise/Jan

17:00

P

Lionhearts

Vs

Spitfires

Alex/Will

Lewis/Jan

 

18:00

S

Knightz

Vs

Alstarz

Nigel/Warrior

Denise/Rachel

               

Wk 14

Date

15 July 2012

         

Time

Venue

Eversley

         

10:00

J

Stansted Warriors

Vs

Knightz

Nigel/Alex

Jan/Celia

 

11:00

Y

Borehamwood Saracens

Vs

Stansted Hurricanes

Will/Knightz

Helena/Denise

12:00

S

Liberators

Vs

Enforcers

Nigel/Warrior

Jan/Celia

 

13:00

S

Knightz

Vs

LSW

Wayne/BWC

Alex/Helena

14:00

J

Kings

Vs

Liberators

Knightz/Warrior

Jan/Celia

 

15:00

S

LSW II

Vs

BWC

Wayne/Knightz

Denise/SamJ

16:00

P

Spitfires

Vs

Lionhearts

Stuart/Alex

Warrior/Jan

17:00

J

Liberators

Vs

Stansted Warriors

Alstarz/BWC

Jan/Denise

18:00

S

Alstarz

Vs

Kings

Warrior/Warrior

Warrior/Jan


Win A Signed Limited Edition 30th Anniversary Warriors T-Shirt!
May 18, 2012, 10:38 am

To celebrate our 30th Anniversary, we have produced a limited edition of our Warriors T-shirt.

If you would like a chance to win a signed limited edition T-Shirt, then all you have to do is answer the following 3 questions,

1 - How many times have the London Street Warriors been crowned National Champions?

A - 5 times

B - 8 times

C - 12 times

2- How many times have London Street Warriors Senior team won the Europeans?

A - Never

B - Once

C - 3 times

3 - What type of Hockey do the London Street Warriors play?

A - Ball

B - Puck

C - Ice

 

Please email your answers to admin@streetwarriors.co.uk. Please state clearly your name, t-shirt size and answers. Competition will close on Jun 1st 2012. The correct entries will be drawn out of hat and the winner notified by Jun 8th 2012.

 

GOOD LUCK!

 

 


Fixtures Week 7, 8 and 9
May 15, 2012, 11:40 am
 





 




 





 




 





 





 
 
Wk 8 Date 27/05/12



Time Venue Eversley



13:00 J Liberators Vs Knightz Will/Alex Jan/Denise
14:00 P Knightz Vs Spitfires Ethan M/Celia Alex/Jan
15:00 S Liberators Vs London Lions Scott/Warrior Denise/Celia
16:00 S LSW Vs Knightz Wayne/Lee J Jan/Alex
17:00 Y Hurricanes Vs Knightz Celia/Will Denise/Alex
18:00 S Alstarz Vs Enforcers Scott/Warrior Celia/Jan




 





 





 

Wk 9 Date 10/06/12



Time Venue Hatfield



      Vs  

11:00 S LSW II Vs Enforcers Nigel/B/Wood Jan/Alex
12:00 J Kings Vs Knightz Wayne/Pro Denise/Jan
13:00 S LSW Vs London Lions Scott/BWC TonyG/Helena
14:00 Y Saracens Vs Liberators Alex/Will Jan/Lew
15:00 S Knightz Vs Kings Wayne/LSW Denise/Jan
16:00 P Lionhearts Vs Knightz Alex/Will Jan/Lew
18:00 S Alstarz Vs Crusaders Scott/Wayne Jan/Alex

Next Set of League Days
May 12, 2012, 5:05 pm

Please make a note of the following dates. Times in bold and Officials to be confirmed.

Please keep checking the website for any updates.

 

MAY 20th - Snr A 10am & Snr B 11am

MAY 27th - Snr A 4pm

JUNE 10th - Snr A 1pm  & Snr B 11am 

JUNE 17th - Snr B & 2 Jnrs

JUNE 24th - Snr A & Snr B

JULY 1st - Snr A, Snr B & Jnrs

JULY 8th - Snr A & Snr B

JULY 15th - Snr A, Snr B & Jnrs


Apr 22nd Times & Officials
Apr 17, 2012, 9:52 pm

Wk 6

Date

22 April 2012

 

 

 

 

Time

Venue

Hatfield

 

 

 

 

10:00

S

London Knightz

Vs

Borehamwood Crusaders

Warrior/Warrior

Jan/Warrior

11:00

P

Lionhearts

Vs

Knightz

Alex/ Warrior

Jan/Damon

12:00

J

Knightz

Vs

Kings

Warrior/Warrior

Alex/Stuart

13:00

S

LSW

Vs

LSW II

Nigel/Lee J

Denise/Helena

14:00

S

Kings

Vs

SL Lions

Warrior/Knightz

Jan/Alex

15:00

Y

Saracens

Vs

Knightz

Alex/Ethan M

Denise/Jan

16:00

S

Alstarz

Vs

Liberators

Tom D/ Nigel D

Hayden/Denise

17:00

 

Youth Regional Training

 

 

 

 

18:30

 

Junior Regional Training

 

 

 

 

 


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6